Where does Avellaneda street begin?

Article by: Ms. Inés Adorno Tercero | Last update: April 10, 2022
Rating: 4.1/5
(35 ratings)

Route. The avenue starts from Rio de Janeiro street, being the continuation of Bartolomé Miter street, on the border between the neighborhoods of Almagro and Caballito. It runs through the north of this last neighborhood, on its way it crosses the Architect Ricardo Etcheverri Stadium corresponding to the Club Ferro Carril Oeste.

Where does Avellaneda Avenue begin?

Address: Avellaneda Avenue, Nazca Avenue corner, Flores neighborhood, City of Buenos Aires. The premises also extend to surrounding streets such as Bogotá, Cuenca, Argerich and others.

What Bus to take to go to Avellaneda?

These Colectivo lines stop near Av Avellaneda Bs as: 133D, 134, 172A, 25, 53, 63A, 99.

What days should go to Avellaneda?

Each manufacturer has its own conditions of sale. Some sell wholesale from 3 garments, others from 6 and the largest minimum 12 garments, (4 per article). For more security we recommend going on Saturday, which is the day of retail sale.

What neighborhoods does Avellaneda cover?

Avellaneda is made up of seven towns: Avellaneda Centro, Dock Sud, Gerli, Piñeyro, Sarandí, Villa Domínico and Wilde, which group around 400,000 inhabitants, and which are accessed by different public transport and avenues.

36 related questions found

What does Avellaneda cover?

The district of Avellaneda is made up for a better understanding of its territorial structure in three cities and six localities: Cities of Avellaneda, Wilde and Sarandí, Localities of Dock Sud, Dominico, Crucesita, Gerli, Piñeiro and the Coast of Dominico, which is an area of booking.

How many locations does the Avellaneda party have?

Avellaneda Center (head city). Dock Sud (city, since October 16, 2014). Gerli (town). Piñeyro (town).

What bus leaves me at the Flores station?

Which Bus lines stop near Flores? These Colectivo lines stop near Flores: 113B, 134, 145C, 1B, 55A, 85 A, 86, 92B.

What subway line takes me to Flores?

The A is the first Subway that stops near the Flores Mall in the Federal District at 5:30.

How to get to Avellaneda street in Flores by bus?

How to get to Las Flores in Avellaneda by Colectivo or Train?

Bus: 159 BG, 295 – 1, 295 – 2, 324-9, 98 116. Train: ROCA.

How to get to Flores by bus from Tigre?

How do I travel from Tigre to Flores without a car? The best way to get from Tigre to Flores without a car is to bus via 6935 Viedma Francisco De which takes 1h 4m and costs $60 – $85.

How to go to Flores by bus?

The cheapest way to get from Retiro to Flores is to bus which costs $19 – $25 and takes 48 min.

How to get from Escobar to Flores by bus?

Subway train

Take the train from Escobar to Villa Ballester. Take the train from Villa Ballester to General Urquiza. Take the subway from Juan Manuel de Rosas to Carlos Gardel. Take the subway from Plaza Miserere to San Jose de Flores.

What Bus leaves me in Avellaneda and Nazca?

Which Colectivo lines stop near Avellaneda-Nazca? These Colectivo lines stop near Avellaneda-Nazca: 133D, 134, 53, 63A, 99.

What bus leaves me at Av Avellaneda and Nazca?

These Colectivo lines stop near Av. Nazca and Av. Avellaneda: 133D, 172A, 53, 63A.

What bus passes through Avellaneda and Nazca?

These Colectivo lines stop near Nazca – Avellaneda: 133D, 53, 63A, 99.

What bus leaves me in Flores from eleven?

Line 132 provides its service passing through Bajo Flores, Flores, Caballito, Almagro, Once, Microcentro and Retiro, among other points.

Where for the 53 in Flores?

53 (Line 213)

The first stop of bus line 53 is Terminal La Boca (Lines 53 and 86) and the last stop is Av. Nazca and Av. Rivadavia. Line 53 ((D)Flores) is operational during everyday.

What train leaves me in Flores?

Directions to Estación Flores – Tren Sarmiento (Distrito Federal) with public transportation

    Bus: 113B, 133D, 134, 136A, 76, 92B. Train: SARMIENTO. Subway: A.

What is the train that goes through flowers?

Flores is a railway station located in the neighborhood of the same name in the City of Buenos Aires. It is part of the Sarmiento Railway, and has high traffic due to the fact that it is located in a densely populated area where several bus lines and subway line A coincide.

What street divides Quilmes from Avellaneda?

It is because of the fourteen blocks of paving on Lynch Avenue, which borders Avellaneda with Quilmes.

How many inhabitants does Avellaneda have in 2021?

Other names: National Football Capital, Avellaneda Centro. 2 m asl 24,314 inhab.

What are the 135 matches of Buenos Aires?

Subcategories

    Party of Adolfo Alsina‎ (3 cat, 29 pages.) Party of Adolfo Gonzales Chaves‎ (2 cat, 17 pages.) Party of Alberti‎ (3 cat, 18 pages.) Party of Almirante Brown‎ (7 cat, 49 pages. .) Arrecifes Party‎ (5 cat, 11 pgs.) Avellaneda Party‎ (6 cat, 59 pgs.) Ayacucho Party‎ (3 cat, 20 pgs.)

How many inhabitants are there in Avellaneda?

Population. Avellaneda has 30,897 inhabitants according to projections made by IPEC for the year 2020.

What Collective takes me to Escobar?

Line 60 F is the last Colectivo that travels to Escobar.

Make Sure to Follow Techlyfire for more how to related guides.

Leave a Comment